Membership

The Ephrata Alumni Association is comprised of past Ephrata High School graduates who desire to acknowledge superior scholarship by lending their financial support toward establishing scholarships for graduating seniors of Ephrata High School. Life-time, as well as annually-renewed membership, is available.

Former non-graduate attendees, as well as friends of Ephrata High School, are also offered the opportunity to become productive and committed school supporters by applying for an associate membership. Both life-time and annual membership is available in this category.

Detailed information regarding the rules governing the association may be found on the Association Board tab of this website. Alumni Association Secretary Beverly Mayer serves as chairman of the membership committee and may be contacted through Contact Us website page or at sagehen@accima.com.

To see 2017 Membership Report, click here:

To apply for membership in the Ephrata Alumni Association,
or to make a contribution, click on:

To renew annual membership dues in the
Ephrata Alumni Association, click on:

MEMBERSHIP - MEMORIALS - SCHOLARSHIP DONATIONS
LIFETIME MEMBERS
Name Class
Chuck Adams 1965
Dianne Cleman Atkinson 1970
Doug Atkinson 1966
James M. Baird 1971
John A. Baker 1948
Kermit Behrens 1959
Shannon Harris Behrens 1959
Harris Brooks 1955
Douglas Burk 1953
Marjorie Matthews Burkhart 1965
Kaye Wallace Burns 1969
Ruth Kay Hughes Canaday 1957
Betsy Joe Williams Carlson 1955
Jim Cherf 1966
Virginia VanHolst Cherf 1955
Allan Clark 1960
Nadine Crow Clayton 1959
Bob Cornwell 1982
Sharon Smith Damakaer 1957
Barbara Rich Davis 1966
Donald Davis 1963
Lois Gard Davis 1955
Jason DeChenne 1991
Jennifer Fletcher DeChenne 1991
Barbara Anderson Deycous 1961
James Dixon 1975
Janet Downs 1954
Richard Downs 1954
Faye Atkinson Driscoll 1967
Richard Eastham 1955
Christie Smock Engel 1971
Deb Ross Fairclough 1975
Melinda Tomlin Farmer 1958
Patti Wallin Ferguson 1972
Craig Fiess 1959
Keith Fiess 1957
Jeffery Fletcher 1965
Rebecca Falstad Fletcher 1966
Greg Folsom 1962
Steve Forsberg 1959
Rick Fortner 1957
Marilyn Mitchell Fredericks 1953
Jim Freer 1966
Barbara Bellinger Frier 1957
Tina Fuchs 1981
Jerry Gibbons 1949
Allen Gillette 1974
Doug Gillette 1966
Dodie Bellinger Gray 1959
Steve Gray 1958
Bruce Greene 1962
Martin Greenlee 1994
Charles Grimm 1970
Debbie Park Harper 1978
James Harvill 1981
Ron A. Heer 1971
Virginia Lowry Hendrickson 1974
Jessica Hinen Herron 1998
Kathleen Cornwall Hilliard 1984
Jeri Toler Hinen 1966
Darren P. Hinen 1989
Todd Holden 1981
Dick Hoyt Honorary
Yvonne Hoyt Honorary
James Hughes 1964
Linda Johnson Hurst 1966
Albert Husted 1960
John M. Kriete 1964
John Martin Kriete 1943
Richard Kriete 1964
Lloyd Layman 1959
Brady Layman 1963
Richard Layman 1966
Judith Thompson Leahy 1951
Jack Lee 1957
Heather Lehmann 1988
Heidi Lehmann 1983
Michael Lehmann 1957
Sharon Jeffries Lingel 1955
Jack Livingston 1955
Doug Loree 1960
D. Michael Lucas 1960
Beverly Elshire Mayer 1960
Dave Mayer 1980
Richard Mayer 1958
Laura Mayer 1987
Ronald McComb 1960
Pat Loosemore McDonald 1960
Barbara Loosemore McDonald 1963
Susan Lovelace McKinnon 1955
Ruby Simonson McNeill 1955
Holly Lehmann Melgard 1981
Sadie Merchant 2017
Tim Merritt 1981
Dave Middleton 1963
Tom Middleton 1988
John Mitchell 1957
Terri Pitts Moncrief 1976
Margaret Jones Mordhorst 1957
Rawson Mordhorst 1957
John E. Morris 1965
Paul A. Morris 1971
Judy Muench 1965
Joyce Curtis Mulliken 1963
Janice Hunter Murphy 1958
Clark Myers 1955
Kenneth Myklebust 1955
Susanne Beck Myklebust 1956
Nan Nalder 1957
Grace Lampman Nelson 1951
Nancy Hedges Nelson 1963
Tom Nelson 1963
Angela Taylor Nugent 1981
Shirley Pitts Oddo 1951
Gary Osborn 1954
K. Michael Palmquist 1972
Erin Farley Pederson 1955
Darryl Pheasant 1977
Shannon Hinen Phillips 1991
Mike Pierce 1967
Eric Pierson 1993
Gary Pierson 1958
Linda Pierce Pierson 1966
Tanya Pierson 1990
Jerry A. Pitts 1981
Jerry Pitts 1955
Elaine Daling Porter 1938
Fred Ragan 1955
Shari Pitts Ratigan 1977
Coleen Groff Reese 1955
Ron Reynolds 1959
John F. Roberts 1962
Bill Robinson 1938
Chelsea Rollins 2015
Barbara Rickert Russell 1955
Clary Sainsbury 1966
Richard Sainsbury 1955
Julie Herr Saunders 1975
Phyllis Stover Schutt 1955
Linda Sherwood 1969
Stephanie Sherwood 1966
Shirley Radach Sieverkropp 1955
Gail Mason Smith 1970
Sharon Rood Spofford 1961
Lisa Lybecker Stagaman 1975
Mardel Hawkins Tanquist 1958
Michael K. Thompson 1965
Wes Thrash 1955
Donald Tjossem 1959
Roy Towry 1966
Gerald Turner 1958
Judith Capek Turner 1958
Michele Ratigan Webb 1979
Joe Whalen 1981
Patti Pierce Whalen 1981
John Larry White 1958
Madlynn McKenzie Wiltz 1957
Dwight Yates 1960
2017 ANNUAL MEMBERS
Name Class
James E. Baker 1970
Laurel Leslie Pruitt Bonner 1958
Randy Boruff 1969
Dennis Coffee 1960
Joyce Brewington Coffee 1960
Bill Correll 1971
Ephrata Auto Parts
Andrea Friesen Green 1970
Sandra Weeks Womack Hintz 1951
Kent Hogge 1958
Kenneth Kriete 1950
Jared Mayer 2011
Jenna Mayer 2008
Briana Moser 2008
Darrel Reiner 1958
Larry Riebli 1967
Connor Sears 2011
Garner Sears 2016
Hunter Sears 2013
Freida Notaras Sebok 1952
Margaret Treiber 1952
Rose Trude 1970
Edward Willborn 1959
Judi Pfeifer Woods 1958
Gratia Davis Wright 1954
Ron Yenney 1980
MEMORIALS
Name Class
Desiree Behrens 1982
Ben Davis 1964
Janet Downs 1954
Dick Hoyt Honorary
Yvonne Hoyt Honorary
Dan Nesse 1971
Willie Womack 1948
SCHOLARSHIP DONATIONS
DIAMOND $700 & UP GOLD $301 TO $699
SILVER $101 TO $300 BRONZE $10 - $100
Class of 1966 Diamond
K. Michael Palmquist Diamond
Jim Baird Gold
Class of 1963 Gold
Class of 1961 Gold
Daniel Nelson Gold
Charles Adams Silver
Class of 1955 Silver
Class of 1971 Silver
James E. Baker Silver
Shannon Behrens Silver
K/G Cordi Silver
Roger & Nancy Frenette Silver
Allen Gillette Silver
Gilbert Gunter Silver
Ken Myklebust Silver
Memory of Chuck Panerio Silver
Lisa Lybecker Stagaman Silver
Tom Baker Bronze
Jim & Carol Behrens Bronze
Doug & Jeanette Burk Bronze
Nadine Crow Clayton Bronze
Mike & Janene Cobb Bronze
Ric Corkins Bronze
Robert Cornwell Bronze
Craig Fiess Bronze
James Freer Bronze
Tina Fuchs Bronze
Gerald Gibbons Bronze
Robert Gibbons Bronze
Martin Greenlee Bronze
Jim Harvill Bronze
Ron Heer Bronze
Rawson & Margaret Mordhorst Bronze
Judith Muench Bronze
Keith & Sue Ann Ramaker Bronze
Clary Sainsbury Bronze
John Stierwalt Bronze
Judith Capek Turner Bronze


© 2017 - Ephrata Alumni Association
Ephrata High School, 333 4th Avenue NW, Ephrata, Washington 98823